Race Results

2017 RESULTS

Downriver Kayak

1 Aren Rane  28:30

2 Annie Chamberine  28:55

3 Michael Thee  29:50

 

SUP

Jake Walker  38:21

 

Downriver Raft Race

1  Radical Lateral  33:36

2 Tuff Sack  34.16

3 New Wave 1 34:48

2016 RESULTS

1 M Downriver Kayak Long Boat - Aren Rane #91
2 M Downriver Kayak Long Boat - Garret Schooley #72
3 M Downriver Kayak Long Boat - Corey Spoores #89

1 M Downriver Kayak Short Boat - Chris Danielson #85
2 M Downriver Kayak Short Boat - Brian Fox #92
3 M Downriver Kayak Short Boat - MJ Lee #88

1 W Downriver Kayak - Marsha Ready #94
2 W Downriver Kayak - Erica Lucero #96
3 W Downriver Kayak - Christine Mollo #95

1 Downriver SUP - Kim Chattfield #73
2 Downriver SUP - Nadia Almuti

1 Slalom Kayak - Aren Rane #91
2 Slalom Kayak - Andrew Vanis #84
3 Slalom Kayak - MJ Lee #88

1 Slalom SUP - Jake Walker #68
2 Slalom SUP - Nadia Almuti #83
3 Slalom SUP - Billy Allen #111

1 Tandem - Aaron & Richlyn McArthur
2 Tandem - Elisha McArthur & Charlotte

1 R4 - Your Mom (NMRA)
2 R4 - NMRA
3 R4 - Radventurous

2015 RESULTS

2015 Raft Downriver
1st New Mexico River Adventures 41:25
2nd Santa Fe Rafting 41:59
3rd Big River S@!T Storm 44:07

2014 Kayak Down River
Long Boat (Over 9ft) Men’s
1st Aren Rane 35:00
2nd Kyle Johan 35:03
3rd Merek Vanis 40:00

Women’s Long Boat

1st  Erica Lucero 38:00
 

Short Boat (Under 9ft) Men’s
1st Atom Crawford 38:00
2nd Chris Danielson 38:12
3rd Billy VanHerpe 39:00

Women’s Short Boat
1st Magdelena Dale 38:00
2nd Sarah Rane 44:00

2014 Slalom
Kayak

1st Kyle Johan
2nd Alan Cammack
3rd Billy VanHerpe

SUP Downriver
1st Kim Chatfield
2nd Mo

2014 Kayak Rodeo
1st Aren Rane
2nd Ed Lucero 

Mother/Child Tandem
1st Sarah and Hanna Rane
2nd Elisha and Charolette McArthur
3rd Shannon and Morgan Allen

 

2014 RESULTS 

2014 Raft Downriver
1st New Mexico River Adventures #1 47:10
2nd New Mexico River Advertures #2 48:15
3rd Santa Fe Rafting  49:00

2014 Kayak Down River
Long Boat (Over 9ft)
Men’s

1st Aren Rane  36:48
2nd Cruise Quenelle 37:04
3rd Alan Cammack  37:45

Women’s
1st Claudia Temmer 40:34
2nd Mia Jennings 52:14

Short Boat (Under 9ft)
Men’s

1st Kyle Johan  40:50
2nd Jacob Smith  41:30
3rd Dare Oravitz  41:12

Women’s
1st Sara Rane  44:20
2nd Christine Mollo 47:49

2014 Slalom
Kayak
1st Alan Cammack 111
2nd Cruise Quinell 115
3rd Kyle johan 116

SUP
1st Earl Richmond 124
2nd Cole Phillips  150
3rd Quinn Phillips 179

2014 SUP Downriver Race
(Weather Cancellation)
 

2014 Kayak Rodeo
Men's
1st Ed Lucero
2nd Chad Morris
3rd Josh Lee


2013 RESULTS

Raft Downriver
1st Red Lady Rafting 48:30
2nd Santa Fe Rafting 49:31
3rd New Mexico River Adventures 49:40

Kayak Down River
Long Boat (Over 9ft)
Men’s

1st Aren Rane 36:56
2nd Ken Hoeve 37:29
3rd Cruise Quenelle 37:49

Women’s
1st Mia Jennings 56:34

Short Boat (Under 9ft)
Men’s

1st Scott Mann 40:34
2nd Atom Crawford 40:43
3rd Alan Cammack 41:03

Women’s
1st Elaine Regan 48:04
2nd Christine Mollo 50:03
3rd Susan Parkins 1:07:59

 

2013 Slalom
Kayak
1st Cruise 1:44
2nd Ken Hoeve 1:48
3rd Yates Coulter 1:49

SUP
1st Earl Richmond 2:04
2nd Cole Phillips
3rd Andy Limoncellli

OC-2
1st Yates Coulter ans Susan Coulter

SUP Downriver Race
Long Board (Over 11ft)
Men’s

1st Ken Hoeve 40:30
2nd Earl Richmond 43:01

Short Board (Under 11ft)
Men’s

1st Cole Phillips 50:15
2nd Atom Crawford 52:04
3rd Michael Phillips 53:10

Kayak Rodeo
Womens
1st Sarah VanGelder
2nd Rhea Fullbright

Mens
1st Aren Rane
2nd John Fullbright
3rd Johnny Osborn

 

2012 RESULTS

Kayak Downriver
1st Place Aren Rane 37:37
2nd Place Atom Crawford 37.59
3rd Place John Fulbright 39.15

SUP Downriver
1st Place Ken Hoeve 39.50
2nd Place John Blackshire 42.38
3rd Place Brittney Parker 44:10

Raft Downriver R-4
1st Place New Mexico River Adventures 43:40
2nd Place Los Rios River Runners 44:51
3rd Place New Wave Rafting 45:14

Congratulations to all winners and participants for such a great event!